Scroll to top

Committees

Trustee

Chairman:- Dr. Arvind govind Annadate

Vice Chairman:- Mrs.Anandibai Arvind Annadate

Secretary:- Mrs. Anjali Paras Jain

Member:- Dr.Paras kiran Jain

Member:- Mrs. Kusum Mangudkar

Member:- Mr.Manik Mangudkar

Member:- Dr.Abhijeet Annadate

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE 2018-19

Name of the Chair Person:- Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Member Representative of Civil administration:- Mr. Sagar Thombre

Member Representative of Police administration:-Mr. A.P.Mahajan

Member Representative of Local Media:- Mr. Mohan Khan

Member Representative NGO involved in Youth Activity:- Mrs.Anandibai Annadate

Members Faculty Representatives:- Mr. Manoj Sable,  Ms. Pooja Thorat

Rector Boys Hostel (Member):-  Mr. Kuldeep Pawar

Rector Girls Hostel (Member):-  Ms. Rani Ghagare

Office Superindent (Member):-  Mr. Sandeep Matsagar

Member of Parent Representative:- Mr. Sudham Jamdhade

Members Student Representatives:- Mr. Ashish Gaikwad, Ms. Mamata Salve, Mr. Vivek Jadhav , Ms. Pradnya

CULTURAL COMMITTEE 2018-19

Name of the Chair Person:- Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Faculty Members of Committee:- Mr. Shubhangi Pagar, Mr. Avinash Pulate

Members of Committee (Students):- 

Mr. Harshal (Ist B.Sc Nsg)

Ms. Aishwarya (Ist B.Sc Nsg)

Mr. Avinash J (IInd B.Sc Nsg) 

Ms. Nikita P (IInd B.Sc Nsg)

Mr. Shubham H (IIIrd B.Sc Nsg)

Ms. Sushma K (IIIrd B.Sc Nsg)

Mr. Suraj P (IVth B.Sc Nsg)

Ms. Lakshmi (IVth B.Sc Nsg)

CURRICULUM COMMITTEE 2018-19

 Name of the Chair Person/President:- Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Name of the Vice-President:- Mr. Liju Jose

Members of Committee:- 

Mr. Rakesh Gomes

Mr.Akash W

M. Pawar Manish

Mr. Sumit Sawant

GRIEVRANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE 2018-19

Name of the Chair Person:-  Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Faculty Members of Committee:- Mrs. Madhuri Jadhav, Ms. Shubhangi Pagare, Mr. Liju Jose        

Members of Committee (Students):-

 Ms. Varsha .B (Ist B.Sc Nsg)

Mr. Harshad Rahrag (Ist B.Sc Nsg)

Mr. Shubham L (IInd B.Sc Nsg) 

Ms. Dhynaneshwari (IInd B.Sc Nsg)

Mr.Sankalp G (IIIrd B.Sc Nsg)

Ms. Pradnya W (IIIrd B.Sc Nsg)

Mr. Ashish G (IVth B.Sc Nsg)

Ms. Saina K (IVth B.Sc Nsg)

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING COMMITTEEE 2018-19

Name of the Chair Person:- Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Faculty Members of Committee:- 

Mrs. Jyoti Chandannanavar (Associate Professor)

Mr. Santosh Dengale (Tutor)

Mr. Yogesh Chavhan (Tutor)

Members of Committee (Students):- 

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL

Name of the Chair Person:- Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Senior Administrative officer:- Mr. Sagar Thombre

Teacher Representatives:- 

Mrs. Jyoti Chandannanavar (Associate Professor)

Mr. Kiran Jadhav (Assistant Professor)

Mr. Liju Jose (Assistant Professor)

Mr. Avinassh Pulate (Assistant Professor)

Member of Management:- Dr. Abhijit Annadate (Director, ACT)

Nominees from employer/Industrials/State board:-

Mrs. Alka S Gaikwad (Parent Representative)

IQAC Co-coordinator:-

Mr.Avinash Pulate (Assistant Professor)

Recognition & Affiliation

Recognition:- By I.N.C. &M.N.C

Affiliation:- With M.U.H.S.

Vice-Chancellor:-  Prof. Dr. Deelip Mhaisekar

Registrar:- Dr. Kalidas D. Chavan

Courses:- Basic B.Sc. Nursing

Course Duration:- 4Yrs 

SPORTS COMMITTEE 2018-19

Name of the Chair Person:- Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Faculty Members of Committee:- Mr. Kiran Jadhav

Members of Committee (Students):-

VISHAKA COMMITTEE 2018-19

Name of the Chair Person:- Mrs. Mary Praneethi, Principal

Member of Committee (NGO):-

Members of Committee (Staffs):-

Members of Committee (Students):- 

Anti Ragging Committee

Cultural Committee

Curriculum Committee

Mentor -mentee committee

Sports Committee

student nurse association

vishakha commitee